Advertise with us

Welcome!

This is the home of the Epsom and District Monday Dart League.

To view the latest results, go to the results centre. If you're interested in playing in the league, either by forming a new team or by joining an existing one, drop us an email.



For up-to-date results and statistics for the Epsom and District Wednesday Darts League, go to www.epsomdarts.co.uk.

www.whatsoninepsom.com

Results CentreResults Centre
View and print the latest results from both divisions.


Information and StatisticsInformation and Statistics
View all the fixtures, results and statistics in the league.


Pictures and DocumentsPictures and Documents
Here you can view pictures from the league, and league documents such as rules and fixtures.


Sign InSign In
Team secretaries and league officials may sign in here to update the league database and make changes to the site.


Contact UsContact Us
Find out how to contact the league secretary for information on the league and its teams.


ArchiveArchive
View the results and tables from previous seasons.



Standings after Week 20

TeamPWLDPts
Wallys201811219
Stranglers191351164
Railway Guard A201361159
West Ewell Social191144154
Rodents201163149
Patersons Posse19946142
Clangers20875142
Epsom Club19973132
Epsom Cons204133100
ECWMC19216193
Kings Arms18216088
High Flyers19116282


Last Week:

141 tons in 6 games

This Season:

2685 tons and 45 180s in 116 games

Most Valuable Players:

A.Bridgman

Epsom and District Monday Darts League Web Site
League Secretary: Glynn Dallen
Web site created by Martin Byrne.   Statement
Total Visitors: 26487
Registered players: 163
Site last updated: March 27 17:47